FACT FILE
"PERSONAL STUFF"

Date of Birth

2nd February 1976

Place of Birth

Stockport, Cheshire

Club

City of Manchester Aquatics

Coach

Paul Remmonds

Height

5' 11"

Weight

76 kg

Favourite Food

Pasta

Most Treasured Possession

My Car

Nickname

"Dolphin Boy"

Hobbies

Movies, Writing to Friends, Eating !

Bad Habits

Biting my nails

Last Book you Read ?

"Stupid White Men" by Michael Moore